English (Farm Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Silviculture)
roll-type brush breaker; rolling stalk cutter; barrel scarifier
OBS: A large plow with a curved bottom that will turn prairie soils covered with brush or prepare site for tree seedlings.
French (Matériel agricole; Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Sylviculture)
rouleau débroussailleur [correct, masculine noun]; rouleau broyeur [correct, masculine noun]; broyeur de tiges à rouleau [correct, masculine noun]; rouleau type landais [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura); Silvicultura)
rodillo desbrozador [masculine noun]; rodillo rozador [masculine noun]