English (Market Structure (Trade))
competitive industry [correct]
OBS: [The alert modern economist](...) will point out that in a competitive industry each firm would have already expanded its output to where the extra cost of producing a unit of output has begun to turn up.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
branche concurrentielle