English (Corporate Management (General))
knowledge audit
CONT: Knowledge can be audited like any other value-added and value-adding asset in the organisation. Audit considerations include the organisation's ability to turn information into knowledge, the cultural impact of knowledge in the organisation and an IQR-Information Quality Index. Knowledge can be out-sourced, resold, physically and logically protected and weakness-links can be identified.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
analyse des connaissances [feminine noun]