English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
fixed radius turn [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Generally associated with procedures based on RNP [required navigation performance].
OBS: fixed radius turn : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
virage à rayon fixé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Généralement associé aux procédures basées sur la RNP [qualité de navigation requise].
OBS: virage à rayon fixé : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
viraje de radio fijo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Generalmente asociado a procedimientos basados en RNP [performance de navegación requerida].
OBS: viraje de radio fijo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).