English (Investment)
maximum interest rate [correct]; maximum rate
OBS: Setting maximum rates at CcCc, for below free-market equilibrium rate Ec, results in drying up of available funds. Desperate borrowers at JcKc turn to loan sharks.
French (Investissements et placements)
taux d'intérêt maximum [correct, masculine noun]; taux maximum [masculine noun]