English (Orthopedic Surgery)
inferior capsular shift [correct]
CONT: The inferior capsular procedure described by Neer addresses the capsular laxity by imbricating the anteroinferior capsule from the humeral side, which, in turn, tightens the posterior capsule as well.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
capsulorraphie de Neer [correct, feminine noun]