English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations)
fusion energy machine [correct]
CONT: Fusion energy machines that would turn sea water into electricity, though still 20 years away, are a step closer to fulfilling their promise of satisfying much of the world's energy needs.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices)
machine à énergie de fusion