English (Sewing (General))
folded edge [correct]
CONT: Turn edge of facing under 1/8"; press. Stitch close folded edge
French (Couture (Généralités))
bord de la ressource [correct, masculine noun]; bord replié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Bord replié ou bord de la ressource en fonction du contexte.