English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
power sub [correct]
DEF: A hydraulically powered device used to turn the drill pipe, tubing, or casing in a well in lieu of a rotary.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
appareil de rotation hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]