English (Security Devices; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Illumination Engineering)
photocell timer [correct]
CONT: Photocell timer is versatile in a wide range of applications. The timing range is from 2 to 8 hours and dusk to dawn settings. Secures your property by having a well lit perimeter. Can automatically turn on at dark and turn off at dawn. Just set once and forget it!
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Éclairagisme)
minuterie à cellule photoélectrique [correct, feminine noun]; temporisateur à cellule photoélectrique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans un bâtiment pour la sécurité.
OBS: photoélectrique : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).