English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
straight-away service
OBS: "... trainmen will be notified when called whether for a straight-away or turn-around service... ".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
service aller simple
OBS: "...quand on les appelle, on doit dire aux agents s'il s'agit d'un service aller simple ou d'un service...".