English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
turn-around run; scheduled run; shuttle bus service; shuttle; tripper
OBS: "... for the purpose of avoiding payment of excess overtime on turn-around runs in passenger service... ".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
navette; service aller et retour
OBS: «...afin d'éviter d'avoir à payer des heures supplémentaires excessives pour les navettes du service voyageurs...».