English (Track and Field)
out-and-back course [correct]
DEF: A course [that] follows a path out to a turn-around point where the runner is required to reverse direction and come back on the same roadway.
OBS: Road event (men/women).
French (Athlétisme)
parcours aller-retour [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Course à pied 5 km - Parcours aller-retour plat, sur la piste cyclable longeant le Canal Rideau.
OBS: Épreuve sur route (hommes/femmes).