English (Various Industries; Corporate Economics)
long-run manufacturer
CONT: Small, short-run manufacturers often have a competitive advantage over large, long-run manufacturers because of greater flexibility and shorter turn-around time.
French (Industries diverses; Économie de l'entreprise)
entreprise ayant un long cycle de fabrication [proposal, feminine noun]