English (Sewing (General))
turtleneck [correct, United States]; poloneck [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A high, snugly fitting, turndown collar on a pullover sweater, shirt, etc.
French (Couture (Généralités))
col roulé [correct, masculine noun]