English (Loans; Business and Administrative Documents)
quote letter [correct]
CONT: ... an administrator turned all this information into a quote letter that could be delivered to the field sales representative by Federal Express.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
lettre de proposition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] un rédacteur établissait à l'aide de ces différentes informations une lettre de proposition, qu'on expédiait au vendeur par Federal Express.