English (Hand Tools; Gas and Oil Heating)
fireplace key [correct]
DEF: A key used for turning on or off the gas of a fireplace.
French (Outillage à main; Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
clé de cheminée [feminine noun]
DEF: Clé utilisée pour allumer ou éteindre le gaz d'un foyer.
Spanish (Herramientas manuales; Calefacción a gas y con petróleo)
llave de chimenea [correct, feminine noun]