English (Commercial Fishing)
rotating tub [correct]
OBS: A container turning on an axis for handling longlines.
French (Pêche commerciale)
baille tournante [feminine noun]
OBS: Cuvette rotative utilisée dans la manipulation des palangres.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
tina rotativa [proposal, feminine noun]