English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
ball winder [correct]; yarn winder [correct]; balling machine [correct]; yarn baller [correct]; yarn roller [correct]
CONT: A ball winder will wind [the] yarn into a neat center-pull ball simply by turning the handle.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
pelotonneuse [correct, feminine noun]; peloteuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Appareil] qui permet la mise du fil en pelote.