English (Kitchen Utensils)
rotary beater
OBS: Used for thoroughly beating all sauces, eggs, icings in a sturdy and a smooth turning motion.
French (Batterie de cuisine)
fouet mécanique [masculine noun]; batteur [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil fait de deux branches de métal dont le mouvement rotatif bat et mêle les sauces et les blancs d'œufs.