English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
repositioning sling [correct]
CONT: Repositioning sling. This is a specialised full‑body‑length sling used for turning or positioning in bed clients who need to be turned several times a day.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
toile de repositionnement [correct, feminine noun]