English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
turning segment [correct]
CONT: The turning segment consists of consecutive edges between which have an angle of at least 30 degrees.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
segment de virage [correct, masculine noun]; segment tournant [correct, masculine noun]