English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
platen twirl knob
CONT: Platen twirl knob. Turning action is fast and smooth for inserting paper and adjusting the vertical position of the sheet.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
bouton de cylindre [masculine noun]; bouton du cylindre [masculine noun]
OBS: Chaque extrémité du cylindre porte un bouton moleté, utilisé pour sa manœuvre, notamment pour la mise en place du papier.