English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
stepover [correct]; step over [correct, noun]
DEF: … a turning move where you step over or around the ball in a way that makes the defender think you’re turning in one direction before you pivot the other way.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
passement de jambe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: […] pivot accompagné d'un pas par-dessus ou autour du ballon qui fait croire au défenseur que le joueur ira dans une direction avant d'aller dans le sens opposé.