English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
dry trust [correct]; naked trust [correct]; bare trust [correct]
DEF: [A trust that] requires no action on the part of the trustee beyond turning over money or property to the cestui que trust.
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
fiducie nue [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fiducie qui n'impose au fiduciaire que l'obligation de remettre au bénéficiaire le bien détenu en fiducie.
OBS: fiducie nue : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).