English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
full-circle slewing crane [correct, standardized]
DEF: A slewing crane with a slewing platform capable of turning between two extreme positions separated by an angle greater than 360°.
OBS: full-circle slewing crane: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
grue à orientation totale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Grue orientable dont la partie tournante peut effectuer une rotation d'un angle supérieur à 360°.
OBS: grue à orientation totale : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.