English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
limited slewing crane [correct, standardized]
DEF: A slewing crane with a slewing platform capable of turning between two extreme positions separated by an angle less than 360°.
OBS: limited slewing crane: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
grue à orientation limitée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Grue orientable dont la partie tournante peut pivoter, d'une position limite à l'autre, d'un angle inférieur à 360°.
OBS: grue à orientation limitée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.