English (Computer Display Technology)
character rotation [correct]
DEF: Turning a character or character string on the display so that it is readable from another angle.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
mouvement rotatif de caractères [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
rotación de caracteres [correct, feminine noun]