English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
turning arc
CONT: "The amount of rudder movement towards the direction of turn determines the turning arc of the nose wheel".
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
orientation [feminine noun]
CONT: "La grandeur du déplacement du palonnier dans le sens du virage détermine l'orientation de la roue avant".