English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
turning line [correct]
CONT: Where the aircraft is required to make a turn on the stand prior to stopping or after "break away", a turning line may be needed for the aircraft to follow. The primary purpose of this line is to limit the turning of aircraft within the designated area so as to keep aircraft clear of obstacles and to aid in accurate positioning of the aircraft.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
ligne de virage [feminine noun]