English (Horse Husbandry)
foal colour [correct]
CONT: Foal colour bay or black normally turning to grey as adults although a few adults remain black or bay.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
robe primitive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Robe du poulain à sa naissance.