English (Lathe Work (Machine-Tooling))
nut mandrel [correct]; gang mandrel [correct]
DEF: A straight mandrel, threaded at one end on which a number of workpieces may be mounted and securely held for turning between centers.
French (Tournage sur métaux)
mandrin cylindrique à blocage par écrou [correct, masculine noun]; mandrin à écrou [masculine noun]
DEF: Mandrin à bout fileté convenant à la reprise en série des pièces à alésage cylindrique.