English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Transmission and Reception)
mechanical error [correct]
DEF: Error present in the turning gear and the antenna azimuth encoder.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Émission et réception radio)
erreur mécanique [correct, feminine noun]