English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
equitable tenancy in common [correct]; tenancy in common in equity [correct]
CONT: An equitable joint tenant can sever his interest, turning it into an equitable tenancy in common.(Harwood, 1975, p. 284).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
tenance commune en equity [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tenance commune en equity : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).