English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
flow control manifold [correct]
CONT: Continue turning until the zero on the knob is lined up with the zero reference on the flow control manifold.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
collecteur de commande de débit [correct, masculine noun]