English (Air Transport; Air Navigation Aids)
horizontal clamp knob
CONT: the sighting compass can be adjusted through 360° in azimuth by turning the horizontal clamp knob...
French (Transport aérien; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
bouton d'attache du pointage en direction [masculine noun]