English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
arbor press [correct]; mandrel press [correct]
DEF: A machine used for forcing an arbor or a mandrel into drilled or bored parts preparatory to turning or grinding.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
presse à mandriner [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'emploi d'une presse à mandriner est à conseiller : le mandrin est enfoncé dans la pièce, progressivement, sans chocs, sous la pression d'un levier.