English (Surveys (Public Relations))
audience flow [correct]
DEF: The movement of a specific program audience to or from a station or channel as well as the length of time before switching or turning a station or channel off.
French (Enquêtes et sondages (Relations publiques))
renouvellement de l'audience [correct, masculine noun]; mouvement d'audience [correct, masculine noun]