English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
turn over moguls [noun]; turn over bumps [noun]
DEF: Turning over a small mound in a ski run.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
virage sur bosses [masculine noun]
DEF: Changement de direction sur monticules de neige glacée.