English (Corporate Economics)
contract manufacturing [correct]
DEF: turning over production to others while retaining the marketing process.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
fabrication à façon [proposal, feminine noun]; fabrication en sous-traitance [proposal, feminine noun]