English (Symptoms (Medicine))
inversion [correct]
DEF: A turning inward, inside out, upside down, or other reversal of the normal relation of a part.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
inversion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Position anormale d'un organe, il est dans une position inverse à sa position normale ou il est retourné sur lui-même.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
inversión [feminine noun]