English (Office Automation)
upper screen
DEF: The text above the typing line and including it.
OBS: Terminology used in the Public Service Commission’s Course "Basic Word Processing" (Course 610).
French (Bureautique)
haut de l'écran [masculine noun]
DEF: Texte figurant à la partie supérieure de l'écran jusqu'à la ligne de frappe inclusivement.