English (Office Automation)
computerized hyphenation [correct]; computer hyphenation
DEF: In word processing, a feature that allows units to use standard rules of grammar to automatically hyphenate most words at the end of a typing line.
French (Bureautique)
coupure de mots automatique [correct, feminine noun]