English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
contract of utmost good faith [correct]; contract uberrimae fidei [correct]; uberrimae fidei contract [correct]
OBS: A contract is said to be "uberrimae fidei" when the promisee is bound to communicate to the promisor every fact and circumstance which may influence him in deciding whether to enter into the contract or not. Contracts which require "uberrima fides" are those entered into between persons in a particular relationship, as guardian and ward, solicitor and client, insurer and insured.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
contrat requérant la plus absolue bonne foi [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; contrat uberrimae fidei [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: contrat requérant la plus absolue bonne foi : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).