English (Biochemistry)
quinone form
OBS: Ubiquinone is a ring-shaped molecule with two oxygen atoms attached to it(...) In the fully oxidized, or quinone form, both oxygen atoms are connected to the ring by double bonds.
French (Biochimie)
forme quinonique; forme quinone
OBS: L'ubiquinone est une molécule cyclique sur laquelle sont fixés deux atomes d'oxygène (...) Dans la forme la plus oxydée, ou forme quinonique, les deux atomes d'oxygène sont reliés au cycle benzénique par des doubles liaisons.