English (Television (Radioelectricity))
full-spectrum multi-channel television [correct]
CONT: Coaxial cabling provides broadband capability to each UCR and is intended primarily for---.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
télévision multicanaux en spectre continu [proposal, feminine noun]