English (Military Materiel Management; Military Equipment Maintenance)
unsatisfactory condition report [correct, officially approved]; UCR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: unsatisfactory condition report; UCR : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Maintenance du matériel militaire)
rapport d'état non satisfaisant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RENS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rapport d'état non satisfaisant; RENS : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Gestión del material militar; Mantenimiento del equipo militar)
informe de estado insatisfactorio [masculine noun]