English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
end-user [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An ultimate source and/or consumer of information.
OBS: end-user: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
utilisateur d'extrémité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Source ou consommateur ultime de l'information.
OBS: utilisateur d'extrémité : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
usuario de extremo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Fuente primera o usuario último de la información.
OBS: usuario de extremo : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).