English (Sea Operations (Military); Safety (Water Transport))
flooding boundary [correct]
DEF: The area formed by the decks and bulkheads which are undamaged or have been repaired and which confine the flooding to a particular area or zone of damage.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Sécurité (Transport par eau))
limite d'un envahissement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Secteur formé par les ponts et par les cloisons qui ne sont pas endommagés ou qui ont été réparés et qui circonscrivent l’envahissement à un secteur ou à une zone d’avarie donnée.