English (Insurance)
sentimental damage [correct]
OBS: loss of value of undamaged goods involved in a casualty due, to suspicion or fear that they have been damaged(LIA)
French (Assurances)
perte par présomption de dommage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: dépréciation de marchandises sorties indemnes d'un sinistre due au soupçon ou à la crainte qu'elles aient pu être endommagées (LIA)