English (Property Law (civil law))
usufruct [correct]; right of usufruct [correct]
DEF: Right to use and enjoy produce, benefit, or profit of another's property provided that the property remains undamaged.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
usufruit [correct, masculine noun]; droit d'usufruit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit réel de jouissance sur une chose dont la nue-propriété appartient à autrui, à charge d'en conserver la substance.
OBS: [Le] droit [d'usufruit] s'éteint normalement à la mort de l'usufruitier.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
usufructo [correct, masculine noun]; derecho de usufructo [correct, masculine noun]