English (Law of Contracts (common law); Government Contracts)
task authorization contract [correct, noun]; TAC [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a method of supply for services under which all of the work or a portion of the work will be performed on an "as and when requested basis" through predetermined conditions including an administrative process involving task authorizations.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Marchés publics)
contrat avec autorisations de tâches [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] méthode d'approvisionnement de services selon laquelle l'ensemble ou une partie des travaux sont réalisés selon la demande, conformément à des conditions préétablies et à un processus administratif englobant des autorisations de tâches.