English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Artificial Intelligence; Biological Sciences)
computational biomodelling [correct, noun]; computational biomodeling [correct, noun]
CONT: Computational biomodeling is a field concerned with building computer models of biological systems. Computational biomodeling aims to develop and use visual simulations in order to assess the complexity of biological systems. This is accomplished through the use of specialized algorithms and visualization software. These models allow for prediction of how systems will react under different environments.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Intelligence artificielle; Sciences biologiques)
biomodélisation computationnelle [correct, feminine noun]