English (Accounting; Law of Contracts (common law); Government Contracts)
financial limitation [correct, noun]
DEF: The limit of expenditure allowed under a contract.
French (Comptabilité; Droit des contrats (common law); Marchés publics)
limitation financière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plafond des dépenses aux termes d'un contrat.