English (Scientific Instruments; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Collaboration with the FAO)
oxalic acid dosimeter [correct, noun]
CONT: Oxalic Acid Dosimeter. Oxalic acid molecules in aqueous solutions decompose under irradiation to give CO2 as the main product. The amount of oxalic acid decomposed has been proposed as a measure of the absorbed dose in multimegarad-range dosimetry...
French (Instruments scientifiques; Physique radiologique et applications; Collaboration avec la FAO)
dosimètre à l'acide oxalique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Colaboración con la FAO)
dosímetro de ácido oxálico [correct, masculine noun]