English (Packaging Techniques; Applications of Automation)
automatic packing [correct, noun]
CONT: To perform automatic packing in warehouses using a precomputed packing plan, several real-world issues need to be addressed, such as stability under force of gravity, and kinematics and clearance issues for the robot.
French (Techniques d'emballage; Automatisation et applications)
emballage automatique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas de embalaje; Automatización y aplicaciones)
embalaje automático [correct, masculine noun]; empaquetado automático [correct, masculine noun]