English (Taxation; Foreign Trade)
levy [correct, noun]
CONT: Under the system, instead of the holdback from subsidy payments, there is a levy on the market price paid to producers.
French (Fiscalité; Commerce extérieur)
prélèvement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les cotisations et les prélèvements peuvent être désignés collectivement sous le nom de redevances.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Comercio exterior)
gravamen [correct, masculine noun]; impuesto [correct, masculine noun]; tributo [correct, masculine noun]; carga [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Concepto que agrupa los impuestos arancelarios y los recargos de índole fiscal, monetaria o cambiaria que afectan el producto importado.
OBS: gravamen: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que "gravamen" se escribe sin tilde por ser una palabra llana que termina en -n, aunque sí la lleva el plural "gravámenes".