English (Government Contracts)
instant contract [correct, noun]
CONT: Instant contract means the contract under which the VECP [value engineering change proposal] is submitted. It does not include increases in quantities after acceptance of the VECP that are due to contract modifications, exercise of options, or additional orders. If the contract is a multiyear contract, the term does not include quantities funded after VECP acceptance. In a fixed-price contract with prospective price redetermination, the term refers to the period for which firm prices have been established.
French (Marchés publics)
contrat instantané [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
contrato instantáneo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los contratos instantáneos son aquellos que se consuman o se cumplen de una vez en el tiempo.