English (Laws and Legal Documents; Law of Evidence)
disclosure of records [correct]; discovery documents [correct]; documentary discovery [correct]
CONT: If the youth justice court judge is satisfied that...(iii) disclosure of the record or part or the information in it is not prohibited under any other Act of Parliament or the legislature of a province.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Droit de la preuve)
communication de documents [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'art. 45.41(2)b) autorise-t-il le commissaire de la Gendarmerie royale du Canada (GRC) à refuser la communication des documents? La communication des documents porte-t-elle atteinte au privilège relatif aux indicateurs de police ou à l'ordre public sur lequel ce privilège est fondé?