English (Translation (General); Environmental Law)
be no longer met [correct]
CONT: ... if the Governor in Council determines that the requirements referred to in paragraph(6)(a) are no longer met by or under an Act of Parliament, or regulations, listed in Schedule 4, the Governor in Council may by order delete from Schedule 4 the name of that Act or those regulations, as the case may be.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Droit environnemental)
ne plus être réuni
CONT: Il peut, par décret : a) s'il décide que ces conditions sont réunies, inscrire cette loi ou ces règlements sur la liste de l'annexe 4, l'inscription faisant dès lors foi de la réunion des conditions; b) s'il décide que ces conditions ne sont plus réunies, les radier de cette liste.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.