English (Environmental Law)
deferral [correct]
CONT: The financial assistance is in the form of any reduction, avoidance, deferral, removal, refund, remission or other form of relief from the payment of any tax, duty or impost imposed under any Act of Parliament.
French (Droit environnemental)
report [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme français et équivalent sont utilisés dans la Loi canadienne sur l'évaluation environnementale (1992) ou dans les règlements connexes de cette loi.