English (Health Law)
insured health services [correct, plural]
DEF: ... hospital services, physician services and surgical-dental services provided to insured persons, [excluding] any health services that a person is entitled to and eligible for under any other Act of Parliament or under any Act of the legislature of a province that relates to workers’ and workmen's compensation.
OBS: insured health services: term usually used in the plural.
French (Droit de la santé)
services de santé assurés [correct, plural]
DEF: Services hospitaliers, médicaux ou de chirurgie dentaire fournis aux assurés, à l'exception des services de santé auxquels une personne a droit ou est admissible en vertu d'une autre loi fédérale ou d'une loi provinciale relative aux accidents du travail.
OBS: services de santé assurés : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.