English (Health Law)
medical liability [correct]; medical responsibility [correct]
CONT: The assessments of the respondents’ decision to recommend and perform [the] surgery in the judgments under appeal was consistent with the fundamental principles of medical liability.
CONT: ... the issue of medical responsibility and the specter of overly restraining legislation continue to loom large, and cannot be ignored.
French (Droit de la santé)
responsabilité médicale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La notion de l'obligation de renseignement du médecin joue un rôle clé dans la définition de la responsabilité médicale contemporaine.