English (Translation (General))
render a decision on [correct]
CONT: In respect of an appeal to the Court of Queen's Bench under subsection 56(1)... the judge hearing the appeal shall render a decision on the appeal within 28 days of completion of the appeal hearing.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
statuer sur
CONT: À l'égard de la requête en appel prévue au paragraphe 56(1) : [...] le juge qui instruit l'appel statue sur la requête dans les 28 jours de la fin de l'instruction de l'appel.