English (Citizenship and Immigration)
agreement to resolve an appeal [correct]
CONT: An agreement to resolve an appeal that is reached through the alternative dispute resolution process must be in writing, signed by the parties or their counsel and approved by the division. An agreement to resolve an appeal is not confidential... under subrule(4) [of section 20 of the Immigration Appeal Division Rules].
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
entente de règlement d'un appel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entente de règlement de l'appel intervenue dans le cadre du mode alternatif est consignée par écrit, signée par les parties ou par leur conseil respectif et approuvée par la section. Elle n’est pas confidentielle [...] selon le paragraphe (4) [de l'article 20 des Règles de la section d’appel de l’immigration].