English (Treatment of Wood)
pressure-treated wood [correct]; pressure treated wood [correct]
DEF: wood treated by applying pressure to force a preservative into it.
OBS: So the wood is pressure treated : a preservative is forced into the wood under pressure, making the timber resistant to attack by decay, moisture, and insects.(Ernest V. Hlyn et al., Do-It-Yourself Projects for Your Own Backyard, 1978, p. 113).
French (Traitement des bois)
bois imprégné sous pression [correct, masculine noun]; bois traité sous pression [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les produits imperméabilisants ou hydrofuges permettent de maintenir le bois aux taux d'humidité désiré. On préserve le bois par [...] imprégnation profonde à l'autoclave, sous pression. (Ragon, Michel, Le livre de l'architecture moderne, 1958, p. 41).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la madera)
madera tratada a presión [correct, feminine noun]