English (Industrial and Economic Psychology; Social Psychology)
affective support
OBS: Encounter-group leadership behaviour that involves offering approval, praise, and encouragement and protecting members who are under attack.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique; Psychologie sociale)
appui affectif