English (Commercial Aviation; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
consumer lobby
CONT: The scheduled airlines are under attack from the consumer lobby at home and from US airlines abroad.
French (Aviation commerciale; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
groupement d'usager [masculine noun]; groupe de pression des usagers [masculine noun]