English (Legal Documents)
United Nations laissez-passer [correct]
DEF: A document, generally equivalent to a passport, issued under the auspices of the United Nations to allow authorized persons to travel across international borders.
French (Documents juridiques)
laissez-passer des Nations Unies [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document, généralement équivalent à un passeport, émis sous les auspices des Nations Unies pour permettre aux personnes autorisées à voyager en franchissant lesfrontières internationales.