English (Prizes and Trophies (Sports))
depth of prizes [correct]
CONT: Depth of Prizes. For events with prizes, NSOs were asked to give prize depths(e. g. 1-8 place etc), by gender, for prizes under NSO auspices, and under auspices of the International Federation.
French (Prix et trophées (Sports))
étendue des récompenses en argent [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Étendue des récompenses. Les ONS devaient préciser par sexe l'étendue des récompenses (p. ex., de la 1re à la 8e place) sous leur égide et sous celle de la fédération internationale.