English (Labour and Employment; Municipal Administration)
local board [correct]
OBS: Local board means any body whose enitre membership is appointed under the authority of a council...
French (Travail et emploi; Administration municipale)
commission locale [feminine noun]
OBS: Commission se rattachant à la Commission canadienne de mise en valeur de la main-d'œuvre.