English (Air Safety; Statutes and Regulations (Transportation))
restricted area pass [correct]
DEF: A pass issued by or under the authority of the operator of an aerodrome to a person who requires ongoing access to restricted areas as part of the person's employment.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Législation et réglementation (Transports))
laissez-passer de zone réglementée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Laissez-passer délivré par l’exploitant d’un aérodrome ou sous son autorité à une personne qui a besoin d’accéder de façon continue à des zones réglementées dans le cadre de son emploi.