English (Federal Administration)
Commission audit [correct]
CONT: Commission audits. The [Public Service] Commission may conduct audits on any matter within its jurisdiction and on the exercise, by deputy heads, of their authority under subsection 30(2) and may make recommendations to deputy heads. [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Administration fédérale)
vérification de la Commission [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vérifications de la Commission. La Commission [de la fonction publique] peut effectuer des vérifications sur toute question relevant de sa compétence ainsi que sur la façon dont les administrateurs généraux exercent leur autorité en vertu du paragraphe 30(2) et faire des recommandations. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]
Spanish (Administración federal)
auditoría de la Comisión [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Comisión: Comisión de la Administración Pública de Canadá