English (Government Accounting; Federal Administration)
stacking provisions [correct, plural]
CONT: Federal transfer payments under this authority will be negotiated to be the least amount required to carry out the work plans and shall conform to the stacking provisions of the [directive] on transfer payments.
French (Comptabilité publique; Administration fédérale)
dispositions relatives au cumul de financement [feminine noun, plural]