English (Patents (Law))
objection to formatting [correct]
OBS: Objections to formatting or other minor problems are presented under authority of whichever section relates to the defect under consideration.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
objection portant sur le format [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les objections portant sur le format ou d’autres problèmes mineurs sont présentées sous le régime de l’article relié à l’irrégularité en cause.