English (Urban Housing)
congregate housing [correct]
DEF: A housing project in which some or all of the dwelling units do not have kitchen facilities and connected with which there is a central dining facility to provide meals, usually for elderly persons, under terms and conditions prescribed by the sponsor(including local housing authority) to permit a generally self-supporting operation.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
habitation collective [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Habitat collectif : Ensemble de logements semi-autonomes dont les locataires partagent l'usage des installations et des équipements nécessaires à la vie de tous les jours (hôtels, pensions de famille, meublés).