English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
employee dishonesty coverage
OBS: Employee Dishonesty coverage is provided by Bond Form A or Form B. Form A provides the same coverage as is given under the Commercial Blanket Bond, whereas Form B takes the place of the Blanket Position form of Bond.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
couverture des détournements par le personnel
OBS: Cette assurance peut, au choix de l'Assuré, être accordée sous deux formules différents: Formule A ou assurance globale contre les détournements par le personnel (limite unique), ou Formule B ou assurance globale contre les détournements par le personnel (par fonction).