English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes; Sequential Automated Systems)
first search [correct]
DEF: The period of machine cycle at which final adjustment in the location of the first bonding area under the tool are made prior to lowering the tool to make the first bond.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles; Automatismes séquentiels)
première recherche [correct, feminine noun]