English (Investment)
municipal bond market [correct]
CONT: In retrospect, the 1985 municipal bond market is noteworthy for the record number of issues, due mainly to the large numbers of refundings that would be outlawed under the Reagan tax proposal.
French (Investissements et placements)
marché des titres municipaux [correct, masculine noun]; marché obligataire municipal [masculine noun]