English (Law of Contracts (common law); Insurance)
compliance with condition
CONT: ... a council may in by-law passed under this Division... providing for the posting of a bond or other security to ensure compliance with term or condition;...
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Assurances)
observation des conditions imposées [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Le conseil peut, dans le cadre d'un règlement adopté en vertu de la présente section :[...] prévoir la fourniture d'un cautionnement ou d'une autre sûreté afin que soit garantie l'observation des conditions imposées;[...]