English (Taxation; Government Accounting; Government Contracts)
claimant's payment bond [correct]
CONT: When one or more claims are made against the prime contractor, the posting of a claimant's payment bond by the prime contractor will permit regular payments by the Crown under the contract while the disputes are being settled between the various parties.
French (Fiscalité; Comptabilité publique; Marchés publics)
cautionnement pour le paiement du demandeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque l'entrepreneur principal fait l'objet d'une ou de plusieurs réclamations, le dépôt d'un cautionnement pour le paiement du demandeur par l'entrepreneur principal permettra le versement de paiements réguliers, par l'État, conformément au marché, pendant que les différends sont réglés entre les diverses parties.