English (Foreign Trade)
duty deferral program
DEF: A program that includes measures such as those governing foreign-trade zones, temporary importations under bond, bonded warehouses, "maquiladoras" and inward processing programs.
French (Commerce extérieur)
programme de report des droits [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
programa de diferimiento de aranceles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa que incluye medidas como las que rigen zonas libres, importaciones temporales bajo fianza, almacenes de depósitos fiscal, maquiladoras y programas de procesamiento interno.