English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise; Storehouses and Warehouses)
under bond [correct, officially approved]; in bond [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to goods that are held under control of government officials until any applicable tax or duty exigible has been paid.
CONT: Goods imported into the territory of a Party (included goods imported in bond ...) and subsequently exported to the territory of the other Party ... shall be subject to the customs duties of the Party applicable to goods entered for consumption in the customs territory of that Party ... [Canada-U.S. Free Trade Agreement].
OBS: under bond : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
OBS: in bond: term standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB).
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise; Magasins de stockage)
sous douane [correct, officially approved]; sous caution [correct]; en douane [correct]
DEF: Se dit de marchandises dont leur propriétaire n'a pas encore acquitté les droits de douane s'y rapportant.
OBS: sous douane : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: en douane : normalisé parl'ONGC [Office des normes générales du Canada].
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos; Depósitos para almacenaje)
en depósito de aduanas [correct, officially approved]; bajo fianza [correct]; en garantía [correct]
OBS: [Dícese de las] mercancías en régimen de depósito de aduanas, por un plazo determinado, en un lugar habilitado a tal efecto, bajo potestad de la aduana, con suspensión de los derechos e impuestos que les correspondan.
OBS: en depósito de aduanas: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).