English (Management Operations (General); Financial and Budgetary Management)
make-or-buy analysis [correct]
CONT: Under an Operating Budget regime, managers may use various analytical tolls to explore new opportunities. For example, a "most efficient organization" or "make-or-buy" analysis may help to design the best organizational structure.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
analyse du faire ou faire faire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le contexte des budgets de fonctionnement, les gestionnaires peuvent recourir à divers instruments analytiques pour explorer de nouvelles possibilités. Ils peuvent notamment recourir à l'analyse «de l'organisation la plus efficiente» ou du «faire ou faire faire» pour se doter de la structure la plus efficace.