English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
two percent carry forward [correct]
OBS: Under the operating budget regime, departments and agencies will be authorized to carry forward to the following year eligible lapsing funds of up to two percent of their main estimates operating budgets.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
report de 2 p. 100 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le contexte des budgets de fonctionnement, les ministères et organismes seront autorisés à reporter sur l'exercice suivant les fonds inutilisés admissibles, jusqu'à concurrence de 2 p. 100 des budgets de fonctionnement figurant au budget des dépenses principal.