English (Tourist Lodging; Hotel Services)
star [correct]
CONT: Under the star-rating system a first-class hotel would be given five stars and a budget or economy one a single star.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Services hôteliers)
étoile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans certains pays, moyen de classement définissant la catégorie d'un hébergement, d'un hôtel, d'un camping, d'un village de vacances, etc.
Spanish (Alojamiento (Turismo); Servicios hoteleros)
estrella [correct, feminine noun]