English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
budget comparison
OBS: The proper comparison is between actual performance under actual conditions and budgeted performance under actual conditions. Such an evaluation of performance assumes the use of a flexible budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
rapprochement budgétaire [masculine noun]
OBS: Les écarts en matière de contrôle budgétaire. Rapprochement systématique des prévisions et des réalisations.