English (Employment Benefits)
recovery charge [correct]
CONT: The tax reform outlined in the Budget papers would be based on the following items : A "recovery charge" payable if the actual contributions to money purchase arrangements plus 9 times the defined benefit exceed the allowable contributions under the comprehensive tax limit.
French (Avantages sociaux)
prélèvement de récupération [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La réforme fiscale dont il est question dans les documents budgétaires serait centrée sur les points suivants : [...] Imposer un "prélèvement de récupération" si les cotisations effectives dans le cadre d'un régime à cotisations déterminées majorées de 9 fois les prestations déterminées excèdent le plafond global de déduction.