English (Taxation; Public Sector Budgeting; Phraseology)
additional refundable tax [correct]
CONT: This additional refundable tax addresses the same issue of tax deferral within a corporation as the increase in the refundable tax under Part IV of the Income Tax Act on portfolio dividends received by private corporations proposed in the 1994 federal budget.
French (Fiscalité; Budget des collectivités publiques; Phraséologie)
impôt remboursable supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cet impôt remboursable supplémentaire vise le même problème de report d'impôt au sein d'une société que l'augmentation de l'impôt remboursable de la partie IV de la Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu sur les dividendes de portefeuille reçus par les sociétés privées proposée dans le budget fédéral de 1994.