English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Special-Language Phraseology)
benefits payable under [correct]
CONT: 55 Plus-a Manitoba Income Supplement. Following the province's 1991-1992 budget, maximum benefits payable under the "55 Plus" program were frozen at levels set in April 1990, and regulations providing for annual indexation of supplements were repealed.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
prestations payables en vertu de [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Supplément de revenu du Manitoba - 55 ans et plus. Par suite du budget provincial de 1991-1992, les prestations maximales payables en vertu du programme "55 ans et plus" sont bloquées au niveau établi en avril 1990; le règlement prévoyant l'indexation annuelle des suppléments a été abrogé.