English (Government Accounting; Committees and Boards (Admin.))
budgetary cap provision [correct]
CONT: Within that five year span, there are two timelines : Two Year Timeline(a) Preparation of a budget within three months from being launched, under the budgetary cap provision in the Agreement...
French (Comptabilité publique; Comités et commissions (Admin.))
disposition sur les limites budgétaires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Commission doit achever son travail en l'espace de cinq ans; deux échéances ont été fixées dans cet espace de temps : Échéance de deux ans a) Préparation d'un budget dans les trois mois de sa formation, sous réserve de la disposition sur les limites budgétaires dans la convention [...]