English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
conduct prohibited [correct]
CONT: Where a corporation commits an offence under this section, any officer or director of the corporation who is in a position to direct or influence the policies of the corporation in respect of conduct prohibited by this section is a party to and guilty of the offence and is liable to the punishment provided for the offence...
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
acte interdit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En cas de perpétration par une personne morale d'une infraction au présent article, ceux de ses dirigeants ou administrateurs qui sont en mesure de diriger ou d'influencer les principes qu'elle suit relativement aux actes interdits par cet article sont considérés comme des coauteurs de l'infraction et encourent la peine prévue pour cette infraction [...]