English (International Public Law; Private International Law (Private Law); Tort Law (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
internationally wrongful act [correct]
CONT: There is an internationally wrongful act of a State when conduct consisting of an action or omission :(a) is attributable to the State under international law; and(b) constitutes a breach of an international obligation of the State.
French (Droit international public; Droit international privé (Droit privé); Droit des délits (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
fait internationalement illicite [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Derecho internacional privado (Derecho privado); Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
acto internacionalmente ilícito [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: acto internacionalmente ilícito: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.