English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
tortious libel [correct]
OBS: tortious : characterizing conduct, whether of act or omission which is of such character as to subject the actor to liability under the principles of the law of torts.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
libelle délictuel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Délictuel. Qui concerne le droit de la responsabilité délictuelle. Ant. Contractual. Délictueux. Qui a le caractère d'un délit. Ex. intention délictueuse.
OBS: libelle délictuel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).