English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
blanket flight permit [correct]
CONT: Commercial air operators certificated by the FAA, who have been issued FAA Operations Specification D-84, "Special Flight Permit with continuous authorization to conduct ferry flights, "may be issued a blanket Flight Permit Validation by Foreign Inspection. Aircraft operating under such a validation in Canadian airspace, shall carry the validation and a copy of the FAA Operations Specification D-84, on board the aircraft;...
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
permis de vol collectif [masculine noun]
OBS: Règlement de l'Air, 1970.