English (Courts; Environmental Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
order declaring nature and extent of interests [correct]
CONT: Order declaring nature and extent of interests.... Where, on the hearing of an application under this section, the Federal Court is satisfied that the applicant, or the intervenors, if any, or any of them,(a) is innocent of any complicity in any conduct that caused the thing to be subject to forfeiture and of any collusion in relation to any such conduct...
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Tribunaux; Droit environnemental; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
ordonnance déclarative de la nature et de l'étendue des droits [feminine noun]
CONT: Ordonnance déclarative de la nature et de l'étendue des droits. [...] Après l'audition de la requête, le requérant et l'intervenant sont fondés à obtenir une ordonnance préservant leurs droits des effets de la confiscation et déclarant la nature et l'étendue de leurs droits ainsi que leur rang respectif [...]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.