English (Tort Law (common law))
tortious [correct]
DEF: Of the nature of a tort.
CONT: The word "tortious" is used throughout the Restatement, Second, Torts, to denote the fact conduct whether of act or omission is of such a character as to subject the actor to liability, under the principles of the law of torts.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
délictueux [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a le caractère d'un délit, qui constitue un délit.
OBS: délit : Fait dommageable illicite qui résulte d'une faute intentionnelle et engage la responsabilité civile de son auteur.
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
agravioso [correct, adjective]; dañino [correct, adjective]