English (Penal Administration; Military Law)
service custody [correct]
DEF: The holding under arrest or in confinement of a person by the Canadian Forces, and includes confinement in a service prison or detention barrack.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Droit militaire)
garde militaire [correct, feminine noun]