English (Pricing (Electricity); Gas Industry; Electric Power Stations)
connected load [correct, standardized]
DEF: The sum of the capacities or ratings of the gas or electric power-consuming apparatus connected to a supplying system, or any part of the system under consideration.
OBS: connected load: term standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Tarification (Électricité); Industrie du gaz; Centrales électriques)
puissance raccordée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie de la puissance installée qui est raccordée au réseau du distributeur.
OBS: puissance raccordée : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Tarificación (Electricidad); Industria del gas; Centrales eléctricas)
potencia conectada [correct, feminine noun]