English (Pensions and Annuities; Financial Accounting)
accrued pension benefits [correct, plural]; accrued benefits [correct, plural]
DEF: The benefits related to services rendered by pension plan participants up to the date of the financial statements under consideration.
French (Pensions et rentes; Comptabilité générale)
prestations constituées [correct, feminine noun, plural, Canada]; prestations accumulées [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]; prestations acquises [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Dans le cadre d'un régime de retraite, ensemble des prestations de retraite futures portées au compte des salariés participants, anciens et actuels, à l'égard des services validés qu'ils ont fournis à l'employeur jusqu'à une date déterminée.
OBS: prestations accumulées : terme utilisé par le Conseil des normes comptables internationales.