English (Statistical Surveys)
lower control limit [correct]; LCL [correct]
DEF: In a control chart, the limit above which the statistic under consideration lies with a very high probability when the process is under control.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
limite de contrôle inférieur [correct, feminine noun]; LCI [correct, feminine noun]; limite inférieure de contrôle [correct, feminine noun]; LIC [correct, feminine noun]; LIC
DEF: Dans une carte de contrôle, limite au-delà de laquelle la statistique considérée a une très forte probabilité de se situer lorsque le processus est sous contrôle.