English (Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
impulsivity [correct]; impulsiveness [correct]
OBS: Acting on the spur of the moment in response to immediate stimuli; acting on a momentary basis without a plan or consideration of outcomes; difficulty establishing and following plans; a sense of urgency and self-harming behavior under emotional distress.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
impulsivité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Action sur un coup de tête en réponse à des stimuli immédiats, action dans l'instant, sans plan ni considération pour les conséquences, difficulté à élaborer et suivre des plans, vécu d'urgence et comportement d'auto-agression dans les situations de détresse émotionnelle.
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Psicología clínica)
impulsividad [correct, feminine noun]