English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
supra-threshold [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Pertains to a stimulus above the threshold under consideration.
OBS: supra-threshold: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
supra-liminaire [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie un stimulus se situant au-dessus du seuil considéré.
OBS: supra-liminaire : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et par l'AFNOR.