English (Economic Planning)
distributional classification
CONT: [...] most of the information the analyst needs will be specific to the project under consideration. Accordingly, care has to be exercised in choosing distributional classifications, since the costs of collecting data grow geometrically with the number of subclasses chosen. [...] Care also has to be taken in choosing distributional classifications in order to aid assimilation of information by the decision-maker.
French (Planification économique)
groupe de répartition [masculine noun]