English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
statutory power of sale [correct]
CONT: Nothing in this Act affects... b) the validity of any contract of sale under any special common law or statutory power of sale or under the order of a court of competent jurisdiction.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
pouvoir de vente d'origine législative [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: pouvoir de vente d'origine législative : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).