English (Insurance; Transportation Insurance)
unvalued contract
OBS: Where the assured has over-insured under an unvalued contract, a proportionate part of the premium is returnable.
French (Assurances; Assurance transport)
contrat à découvert
OBS: La surassurance née d'un contrat à découvert donne lieu à répétition de partie de la prime.