English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
apportionable contract [correct]
OBS: A contract is said to be apportionable when the acts required to be done under it are so distinct that, if one is performed without the others, the party performing it has the right of enforcing the contract "pro tanto" against the other party.(Jowitt, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 122)
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat répartissable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: contrat répartissable : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).