English (Law of Contracts (common law))
commission agreement [correct]
DEF: ... a speculative contract under which the agent must take the risk that the prospective purchaser whom he has introduced may not be accepted as such by his principal.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
convention de commission [correct, feminine noun]