English (Law of Contracts (common law))
work made in the course of employment [correct]
CONT: Where the author of a work was in the employment of some other person under a contract of service or apprenticeship and the work was made in the course of his employment by that person, the person by whom the author was employed shall, in the absence of any agreement to the contrary, be the first owner of the copyright...
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
œuvre réalisée en exécution d'un contrat de travail [correct, feminine noun]