English (Rules of Court)
inquisitorial procedure [correct]
CONT: Under the inquisitorial procedure, the pretrial hearing for bringing a possible indictment is usually under the control of a judge whose responsibilities include the investigation of all aspects of the case, whether favourable or unfavourable to either the prosecution or defense.
French (Règles de procédure)
procédure inquisitoire [correct, feminine noun]