English (Internet and Telematics)
home network [correct]; home area network [correct]; HAN [correct]; HAN
DEF: A short-range communications system designed for the residential environment, in which two or more devices exchange information under some sort of standard control.
French (Internet et télématique)
réseau domestique [correct, masculine noun]; réseau à domicile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de communication de courte portée à usage domestique, dans lequel deux unités ou plus s'échangent des informations dans le cadre d'un mécanisme quelconque de gestion normalisée.