English (Sales (Marketing); Pharmacy; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
licensed dealer [correct]
CONT: Licensed dealers, authorized by Health Canada under the Narcotic Control Regulations, are traditionally firms that service the pharmaceutical controlled drugs industry.
French (Vente; Pharmacie; Drogues et toxicomanie)
distributeur autorisé [correct, masculine noun]