English (Municipal Administration; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
municipal government [correct]
CONT: Municipal government is a local government created by the provinces to provide services that can be more effectively handled under local control. Types of municipal governments include cities, towns, villages and municipalities. The latter includes a range of rural municipalities as well as regional and metropolitan governments that serve major urban areas.
French (Administration municipale; Structures de l'administration publique)
administration municipale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'administration municipale est une administration locale créée par les provinces pour assurer la prestation de services qu'il est plus efficace de gérer à l'échelle régionale. Les types d'administration municipale sont les cités, les villes, les villages et les municipalités. Ces dernières comprennent plusieurs agglomérations en milieu rural ainsi que des gouvernements régionaux et métropolitains au service des grandes régions urbaines.
Spanish (Administración municipal; Estructuras de la administración pública)
administración municipal [feminine noun]