English (Administrative Law)
under state control [correct]; under state supervision [correct]; state-managed [correct]
OBS: In Canada, under federal or provincial or local government control or supervision. Ex : Execution of public works by government agencies
French (Droit administratif)
en régie [correct]
DEF: Se dit de l'exécution des travaux publics réalisés par l'Administration elle-même, employant son propre personnel et se procurant elle-même directement les matériaux nécessaires.