English (Pulp and Paper; Paper Manufacturing Processes)
cockling [correct]
DEF: The process of producing a ripple-like defect or intentionally creating this type of paper surface by controlled uneven drying of the sheet under minimum tension conditions.
French (Pâtes et papier; Fabrication du papier)
crispage [masculine noun]