English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
high-yield sulfite [correct]; high-yield sulfite pulp [correct, proposal]
OBS: high yield : Descriptive reference to processes in which the yield is higher than the conventional yield, such as pulping and bleaching under controlled conditions to minimize lignin and hemicellulose removal.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
pâte au bisulfite à haut rendement [correct, feminine noun]