English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management)
qualified product
OBS: A product produced under controlled and substantially unchanged conditions which met the requirements and procedures specified to enable that product to be listed in the applicable qualified products list.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
produit homologué
OBS: Produit fabriqué en vertu de modalités et d'un contrôle essentiellement identiques qui satisfont aux exigences et aux méthodes déterminées et lui permettent d'être inscrit dans la liste de produits homologués.