English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
Canada Standard Freeness test [correct]; CSF test [correct]
CONT: The CSF test is performed under controlled conditions using a standard apparatus to measure the volume of water drained from a dilute pulp.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Préparation de la pâte à papier)
test Standard canadien d'indice d'égouttage [masculine noun]
OBS: Ce test est effectué sous des conditions contrôlées avec un appareil étalonné et mesure le volume d'eau égoutté d'une suspension de pâte diluée.