English (Wood Drying; Wood Sawing)
seasoning [correct]
DEF: The process of removing moisture from timber and sometimes from other forest produce, e. g. Bamboos and Canes, under some form of controlled conditions, so as to improve its performance in service.
French (Séchage du bois; Sciage du bois)
dessévage [correct, masculine noun]; séchage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération consistant à soumettre à l'action de la vapeur d'eau saturée des bois frais de sciage afin d'éliminer partiellement ou totalement la sève et les matières de réserve du bois.
Spanish (Secado de la madera; Aserradura de la madera)
secado [correct, masculine noun]