English (Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
annealing furnace [correct]
DEF: A furnace for the treatment of steels under controlled atmosphere and temperature conditions.
French (Fours (Métallurgie))
four de recuit contrôlé [masculine noun]; four à recuit [masculine noun]
DEF: Four de traitement thermique des aciers, dont l'atmosphère et la température sont contrôlées.