English (Transportation)
incremental transportation factor
OBS: Factor to cover the incremental costs of transportation of spare parts and consumables under the wet lease system in increments of 0. 25 percent(in 1995) of the leasing rate for each complete 500 miles distance, beyond the first 500 miles, along consignment route between the port of embarkation in the home country and the port of entry in the mission area.
French (Transports)
facteur différentiel de transport [masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte)
factor por incremento del transporte [masculine noun]