English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
salary-related benefit [correct]; salary benefit [correct]
CONT: The performance award will not be reflected in the level of coverage under salary-related benefits such as Supplementary Death Benefit and insurances.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
avantage salarial [correct, masculine noun]; prestation salariale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La prime au rendement ne figure pas dans le niveau de protection au titre des prestations salariales comme la prestation supplémentaire de décès et les assurances.
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Rémunération.