English (Employment Benefits)
career average benefit formula [correct]; career average formula [correct]
DEF: A benefit formula where the earnings component is an employee's average earnings during the whole period of coverage under the plan.
French (Avantages sociaux)
formule salaires de carrière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formule pourcentage-salaire selon laquelle la prestation est calculée en fonction du salaire pour chaque année de service accomplie comme participant au régime.