English (Transportation Insurance; Maritime Law; Transport of Goods; Cargo (Water Transport))
under-deck cargo [correct]
CONT: On-deck cargo consists of all commodities loaded upon the ship's main deck, whether it be undercover or not. On the other hand, under-deck cargo are all goods stored under the main deck. Comparatively, it is harder to find all-risk coverage for on-deck cargo as opposed to under-deck cargo.
French (Assurance transport; Droit maritime; Transport de marchandises; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
chargement en cale [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguro de transporte; Derecho marítimo; Transporte de mercancías; Cargamento (Transporte por agua))
carga bajo cubierta [correct, masculine noun]