English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
forward coverage policy
OBS: The essential difference between a forward coverage policy and a back coverage policy is that under the forward coverage policy the insurer will reimburse the policyholder for losses resulting on sales made within the shipment period of the policy.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
police à couverture ultérieure
OBS: La principale différence existant entre les polices à couverture ultérieure et les polices à couverture antérieure est que les premières garantissent à l'Assuré le remboursement des pertes financières résultant des ventes réalisées pendant la période d'expédition du contrat.