English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
residence theft
OBS: Attention will also be given to insurance against residence theft. Some companies no longer provide this coverage as a separate policy but it is provided under Homeowner's and Tenant's package policies.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
vol résidentiel
OBS: Nous toucherons aussi à la protection accordée aux vols résidentiels (à noter que certaines compagnies n'accordent plus cette protection comme police distincte mais qu'elle est accordée sur les protections propriétaire-occupant ou locataire-occupant).