English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
portable coverage [correct]
CONT: [The endorsement] suspends all coverage under the policy other than the portable coverage under the Third Party Liability section(i. e. the ’drive other vehicles’ coverage)...
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
protection transportable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'avenant ne suspend pas la protection transportable en vertu du chapitre Responsabilité civile (c'est-à-dire la conduite d'un autre véhicule) (...)