English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
back coverage policy
OBS: Under the provision of back coverage policies the insurer agrees to reimburse the policyholder for losses occurring within the term of the policy.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
police à couverture antérieure
OBS: Selon les dispositions des polices à couverture antérieure, l'Assureur garantit à l'Assuré le remboursement des pertes financières survenant pendant la validité du contrat.